MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40065 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40065 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 12:30 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 13:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 12:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 12:33 12:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 12:36 12:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 12:39 12:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 12:42 12:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 12:45 12:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 12:47 12:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 12:49 12:50 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 12:52 12:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:55 12:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:58 12:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 13:01 13:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 13:04 13:05 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 13:06 13:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 13:09 13:10 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 13:12 13:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 13:15 13:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 13:25 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40065 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40065 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40065 arrives at destination at 13:25.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40065 departs from source at 12:30.
Advertisement