MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40061 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40061 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:38 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 12:33 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:38 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:41 11:42 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:44 11:45 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:47 11:48 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:50 11:51 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:53 11:54 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:55 11:56 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:57 11:58 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 12:00 12:01 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 12:03 12:04 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 12:06 12:07 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 12:09 12:10 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 12:12 12:13 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 12:14 12:15 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 12:17 12:18 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:20 12:21 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:23 12:24 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:33 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40061 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40061 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40061 arrives at destination at 12:33.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40061 departs from source at 11:38.
Advertisement