MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40057 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40057 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:18 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 12:13 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:18 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:21 11:22 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:24 11:25 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:27 11:28 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:30 11:31 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:33 11:34 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:35 11:36 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:37 11:38 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 11:40 11:41 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:43 11:44 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:46 11:47 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:49 11:50 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:52 11:53 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:54 11:55 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:57 11:58 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 12:00 12:01 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 12:03 12:04 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:13 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40057 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40057 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40057 arrives at destination at 12:13.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40057 departs from source at 11:18.
Advertisement