MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40055 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40055 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 11:08 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 12:03 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 11:08 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 11:11 11:12 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 11:14 11:15 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 11:17 11:18 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:20 11:21 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:23 11:24 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:25 11:26 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:27 11:28 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 11:30 11:31 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:33 11:34 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:36 11:37 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:39 11:40 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:42 11:43 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:44 11:45 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:47 11:48 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:50 11:51 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:53 11:54 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 12:03 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40055 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40055 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40055 arrives at destination at 12:03.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40055 departs from source at 11:08.
Advertisement