MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40053 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40053 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:48 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 11:43 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:48 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:51 10:52 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:54 10:55 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:57 10:58 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 11:00 11:01 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 11:03 11:04 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 11:05 11:06 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 11:07 11:08 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 11:10 11:11 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:13 11:14 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:16 11:17 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:19 11:20 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:22 11:23 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:24 11:25 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:27 11:28 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:30 11:31 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:33 11:34 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:43 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40053 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40053 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40053 arrives at destination at 11:43.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40053 departs from source at 10:48.
Advertisement