MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40051 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40051 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:40 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 11:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:43 10:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:46 10:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:49 10:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:52 10:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:55 10:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:57 10:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:59 11:00 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 11:02 11:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 11:05 11:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:08 11:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:11 11:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:14 11:15 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:16 11:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:19 11:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:22 11:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:25 11:26 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:35 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40051 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40051 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40051 arrives at destination at 11:35.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40051 departs from source at 10:40.
Advertisement