MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40049 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40049 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:32 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 11:27 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:32 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:35 10:36 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:38 10:39 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:41 10:42 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:44 10:45 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:47 10:48 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:49 10:50 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:51 10:52 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:54 10:55 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:57 10:58 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 11:00 11:01 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 11:03 11:04 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:06 11:07 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:08 11:09 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:11 11:12 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:14 11:15 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:17 11:18 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:27 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40049 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40049 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40049 arrives at destination at 11:27.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40049 departs from source at 10:32.
Advertisement