MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40047 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40047 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:26 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 11:21 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:26 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:29 10:30 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:32 10:33 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:35 10:36 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:38 10:39 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:41 10:42 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:43 10:44 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:45 10:46 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:48 10:49 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:51 10:52 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:54 10:55 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:57 10:58 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 11:00 11:01 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 11:02 11:03 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 11:05 11:06 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 11:08 11:09 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 11:11 11:12 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:21 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40047 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40047 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40047 arrives at destination at 11:21.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40047 departs from source at 10:26.
Advertisement