MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40043 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40043 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:14 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 11:09 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:14 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:17 10:18 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:20 10:21 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:23 10:24 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:26 10:27 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:29 10:30 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:31 10:32 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:33 10:34 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:36 10:37 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:39 10:40 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:42 10:43 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:45 10:46 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:48 10:49 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:50 10:51 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:53 10:54 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:56 10:57 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:59 11:00 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 11:09 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40043 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40043 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40043 arrives at destination at 11:09.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40043 departs from source at 10:14.
Advertisement