MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40041 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40041 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 10:02 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 10:57 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 10:02 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 10:05 10:06 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:08 10:09 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:11 10:12 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:14 10:15 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:17 10:18 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:19 10:20 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:21 10:22 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:24 10:25 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:27 10:28 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:30 10:31 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:33 10:34 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:36 10:37 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:38 10:39 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:41 10:42 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:44 10:45 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:47 10:48 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:57 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40041 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40041 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40041 arrives at destination at 10:57.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40041 departs from source at 10:02.
Advertisement