MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40039 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40039 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:56 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 10:51 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:56 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:59 10:00 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 10:02 10:03 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 10:05 10:06 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 10:08 10:09 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 10:11 10:12 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:13 10:14 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:15 10:16 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:18 10:19 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:21 10:22 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:24 10:25 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:27 10:28 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:30 10:31 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:32 10:33 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:35 10:36 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:38 10:39 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:41 10:42 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:51 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40039 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40039 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40039 arrives at destination at 10:51.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40039 departs from source at 09:56.
Advertisement