MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40035 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40035 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:44 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 10:39 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:44 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:47 09:48 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:50 09:51 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:53 09:54 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:56 09:57 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:59 10:00 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 10:01 10:02 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 10:03 10:04 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:06 10:07 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:09 10:10 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:12 10:13 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:15 10:16 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:18 10:19 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:20 10:21 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:23 10:24 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:26 10:27 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:29 10:30 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:39 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40035 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40035 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40035 arrives at destination at 10:39.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40035 departs from source at 09:44.
Advertisement