MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40033 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40033 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:38 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 10:33 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:38 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:41 09:42 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:44 09:45 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:47 09:48 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:50 09:51 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:53 09:54 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:55 09:56 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:57 09:58 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 10:00 10:01 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 10:03 10:04 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 10:06 10:07 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 10:09 10:10 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:12 10:13 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:14 10:15 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:17 10:18 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:20 10:21 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:23 10:24 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:33 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40033 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40033 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40033 arrives at destination at 10:33.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40033 departs from source at 09:38.
Advertisement