MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40031 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40031 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:26 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 10:21 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:26 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:29 09:30 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:32 09:33 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:35 09:36 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:38 09:39 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:41 09:42 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:43 09:44 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:45 09:46 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 09:48 09:49 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:51 09:52 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:54 09:55 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:57 09:58 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 10:00 10:01 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 10:02 10:03 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 10:05 10:06 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 10:08 10:09 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 10:11 10:12 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:21 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40031 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40031 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40031 arrives at destination at 10:21.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40031 departs from source at 09:26.
Advertisement