MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40029 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40029 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:14 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 10:09 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:14 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:17 09:18 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:20 09:21 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:23 09:24 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:26 09:27 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:29 09:30 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:31 09:32 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:33 09:34 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 09:36 09:37 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:39 09:40 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:42 09:43 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:45 09:46 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:48 09:49 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:50 09:51 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:53 09:54 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:56 09:57 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:59 10:00 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:09 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40029 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40029 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40029 arrives at destination at 10:09.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40029 departs from source at 09:14.
Advertisement