MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40027 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40027 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:08 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 10:03 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:08 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:11 09:12 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:14 09:15 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:17 09:18 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:20 09:21 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:23 09:24 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:25 09:26 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:27 09:28 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 09:30 09:31 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:33 09:34 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:36 09:37 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:39 09:40 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:42 09:43 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:44 09:45 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:47 09:48 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:50 09:51 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:53 09:54 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 10:03 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40027 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40027 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40027 arrives at destination at 10:03.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40027 departs from source at 09:08.
Advertisement