MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40025 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40025 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:55 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 09:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:55 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:58 08:59 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 09:01 09:02 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 09:04 09:05 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:07 09:08 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:10 09:11 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:12 09:13 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:14 09:15 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 09:17 09:18 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:20 09:21 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:23 09:24 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:26 09:27 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:29 09:30 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:31 09:32 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:34 09:35 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:37 09:38 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:40 09:41 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:50 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40025 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40025 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40025 arrives at destination at 09:50.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40025 departs from source at 08:55.
Advertisement