MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40023 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40023 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:48 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 09:43 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:48 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:51 08:52 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:54 08:55 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:57 08:58 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 09:00 09:01 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 09:03 09:04 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 09:05 09:06 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:07 09:08 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 09:10 09:11 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:13 09:14 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:16 09:17 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:19 09:20 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:22 09:23 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:24 09:25 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:27 09:28 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:30 09:31 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:33 09:34 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:43 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40023 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40023 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40023 arrives at destination at 09:43.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40023 departs from source at 08:48.
Advertisement