MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40021 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40021 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:41 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 09:36 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:41 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:44 08:45 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:47 08:48 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:50 08:51 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:53 08:54 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:56 08:57 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:58 08:59 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 09:00 09:01 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 09:03 09:04 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 09:06 09:07 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 09:09 09:10 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 09:12 09:13 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:15 09:16 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:17 09:18 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:20 09:21 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:23 09:24 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:26 09:27 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:36 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40021 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40021 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40021 arrives at destination at 09:36.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40021 departs from source at 08:41.
Advertisement