MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40019 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40019 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:27 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 09:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:27 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:30 08:31 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:33 08:34 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:36 08:37 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:39 08:40 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:42 08:43 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:44 08:45 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:46 08:47 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 08:49 08:50 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:52 08:53 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:55 08:56 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:58 08:59 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 09:01 09:02 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 09:03 09:04 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 09:06 09:07 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:09 09:10 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:12 09:13 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:22 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40019 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40019 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40019 arrives at destination at 09:22.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40019 departs from source at 08:27.
Advertisement