40017 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40017 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40017] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] 1 Src 08:10 0
MSF 1 08:13 08:14 1
MPK 1 08:16 08:17 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 1 08:19 08:20 4
MSC 1 08:22 08:23 6
NBK 1 08:25 08:26 8
MKK 1 08:27 08:28 9
MAMBALAM [MBM] 1 08:29 08:30 11
SP 1 08:32 08:33 12
GDY 1 08:35 08:36 15
STM 1 08:38 08:39 17
PZA 1 08:41 08:42 18
MN 1 08:44 08:45 20
TLM 1 08:46 08:47 21
PV 1 08:49 08:50 23
CMP 1 08:52 08:53 25
TBMS 1 08:55 08:56 27
TAMBARAM [TBM] 1 09:05 Dest 29