MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40017 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40017 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:19 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 09:14 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:19 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:22 08:23 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:25 08:26 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:28 08:29 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:31 08:32 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:34 08:35 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:36 08:37 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:38 08:39 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 08:41 08:42 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:44 08:45 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:47 08:48 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:50 08:51 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:53 08:54 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:55 08:56 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:58 08:59 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 09:01 09:02 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 09:04 09:05 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 09:14 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40017 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40017 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40017 arrives at destination at 09:14.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40017 departs from source at 08:19.
Advertisement