MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40013 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40013 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:03 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 08:58 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:03 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:06 08:07 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:09 08:10 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:12 08:13 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:15 08:16 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:18 08:19 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:20 08:21 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:22 08:23 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 08:25 08:26 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:28 08:29 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:31 08:32 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:34 08:35 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:37 08:38 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:39 08:40 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:42 08:43 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:45 08:46 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:48 08:49 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:58 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40013 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40013 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40013 arrives at destination at 08:58.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40013 departs from source at 08:03.
Advertisement