MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40011 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40011 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:55 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 08:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:55 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:58 07:59 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:01 08:02 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:04 08:05 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:07 08:08 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:10 08:11 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:12 08:13 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:14 08:15 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 08:17 08:18 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:20 08:21 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:23 08:24 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:26 08:27 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:29 08:30 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:31 08:32 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:34 08:35 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 08:37 08:38 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:40 08:41 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:50 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40011 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40011 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40011 arrives at destination at 08:50.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40011 departs from source at 07:55.
Advertisement