MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40005 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40005 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 07:15 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 08:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 07:15 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:18 07:19 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 07:21 07:22 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 07:24 07:25 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 07:27 07:28 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 07:30 07:31 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 07:32 07:33 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 07:34 07:35 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 07:37 07:38 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 07:40 07:41 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 07:43 07:44 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 07:46 07:47 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 07:49 07:50 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 07:51 07:52 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 07:54 07:55 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 07:57 07:58 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 08:00 08:01 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 08:10 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40005 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40005 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40005 arrives at destination at 08:10.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40005 departs from source at 07:15.
Advertisement