MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40003 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)TAMBARAM (TBM)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 30 Km

Train number 40003 is named as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL and travels 30km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 06:17 and reaches station TAMBARAM at 07:12 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 06:17 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 06:20 06:21 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 06:23 06:24 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 06:26 06:27 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 06:29 06:30 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 06:32 06:33 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 06:34 06:35 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 06:36 06:37 12 1
Advertisement
SAIDAPET - SP 06:39 06:40 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 06:42 06:43 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:45 06:46 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:48 06:49 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:51 06:52 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 06:53 06:54 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:56 06:57 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:59 07:00 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 07:02 07:03 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 07:12 Dest 30 1

FAQS

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40003 covers 30 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40003 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40003 arrives at destination at 07:12.
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL - 40003 departs from source at 06:17.
Advertisement