40389 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40389 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40389] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 18:20 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 18:23 18:24 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 18:26 18:27 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 18:29 18:30 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 18:32 18:33 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 18:35 18:36 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 18:37 18:38 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 18:39 18:40 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 18:42 18:43 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 18:45 18:46 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 18:48 18:49 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 18:51 18:52 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 18:54 18:55 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 18:56 18:57 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 18:59 19:00 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 19:02 19:03 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 19:05 19:06 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:15 Dest 29