40345 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40345 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40345] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 11:30 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 11:33 11:34 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 11:36 11:37 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 11:39 11:40 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 11:42 11:43 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 11:45 11:46 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 11:47 11:48 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:49 11:50 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 11:52 11:53 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 11:55 11:56 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 11:58 11:59 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 12:01 12:02 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 12:04 12:05 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 12:06 12:07 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 12:09 12:10 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 12:12 12:13 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 12:15 12:16 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 12:25 Dest 29