40341 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40341 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40341] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 11:10 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 11:13 11:14 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 11:16 11:17 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 11:19 11:20 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 11:22 11:23 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 11:25 11:26 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 11:27 11:28 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:29 11:30 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 11:32 11:33 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 11:35 11:36 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 11:38 11:39 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 11:41 11:42 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 11:44 11:45 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 11:46 11:47 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 11:49 11:50 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 11:52 11:53 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 11:55 11:56 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 12:05 Dest 29