40117 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40117 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40117] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 18:48 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 18:51 18:52 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 18:54 18:55 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 18:57 18:58 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 19:00 19:01 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 19:03 19:04 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 19:05 19:06 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 19:07 19:08 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 19:10 19:11 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 19:13 19:14 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 19:16 19:17 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 19:19 19:20 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 19:22 19:23 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 19:24 19:25 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 19:27 19:28 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 19:30 19:31 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 19:33 19:34 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 19:43 Dest 29