40087 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40087 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40087] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 15:02 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 15:05 15:06 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 15:08 15:09 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 15:11 15:12 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 15:14 15:15 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 15:17 15:18 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 15:19 15:20 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 15:21 15:22 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 15:24 15:25 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 15:27 15:28 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 15:30 15:31 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 15:33 15:34 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 15:36 15:37 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 15:38 15:39 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 15:41 15:42 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 15:44 15:45 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 15:47 15:48 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:57 Dest 29