40087 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40087 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40087] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 15:02 0
MSF1 15:05 15:06 2
MPK1 15:08 15:09 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 15:11 15:12 4
MSC1 15:14 15:15 7
NBK1 15:17 15:18 8
MKK1 15:19 15:20 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 15:21 15:22 11
SP1 15:24 15:25 13
GDY1 15:27 15:28 15
STM1 15:30 15:31 17
PZA1 15:33 15:34 19
MN1 15:36 15:37 20
TLM1 15:38 15:39 21
PV1 15:41 15:42 23
CMP1 15:44 15:45 25
TBMS1 15:47 15:48 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:57 Dest 29