40083 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40083 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40083] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 14:23 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 14:26 14:27 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 14:29 14:30 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 14:32 14:33 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 14:35 14:36 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 14:38 14:39 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 14:40 14:41 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:42 14:43 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 14:45 14:46 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 14:48 14:49 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 14:51 14:52 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 14:54 14:55 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 14:57 14:58 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 14:59 15:00 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 15:02 15:03 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 15:05 15:06 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 15:08 15:09 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:18 Dest 29