40083 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40083 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40083] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 14:23 0
MSF1 14:26 14:27 2
MPK1 14:29 14:30 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 14:32 14:33 4
MSC1 14:35 14:36 7
NBK1 14:38 14:39 8
MKK1 14:40 14:41 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 14:42 14:43 11
SP1 14:45 14:46 13
GDY1 14:48 14:49 15
STM1 14:51 14:52 17
PZA1 14:54 14:55 19
MN1 14:57 14:58 20
TLM1 14:59 15:00 21
PV1 15:02 15:03 23
CMP1 15:05 15:06 25
TBMS1 15:08 15:09 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 15:18 Dest 29