40077 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40077 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40077] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 12:56 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 12:59 13:00 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 13:02 13:03 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:05 13:06 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 13:08 13:09 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 13:11 13:12 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 13:13 13:14 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 13:15 13:16 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 13:18 13:19 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 13:21 13:22 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 13:24 13:25 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 13:27 13:28 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 13:30 13:31 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 13:32 13:33 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 13:35 13:36 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 13:38 13:39 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 13:41 13:42 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 13:51 Dest 29