40077 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40077 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40077] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 12:56 0
MSF1 12:59 13:00 1
MPK1 13:02 13:03 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 13:05 13:06 4
MSC1 13:08 13:09 6
NBK1 13:11 13:12 8
MKK1 13:13 13:14 9
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 13:15 13:16 11
SP1 13:18 13:19 12
GDY1 13:21 13:22 15
STM1 13:24 13:25 17
PZA1 13:27 13:28 18
MN1 13:30 13:31 20
TLM1 13:32 13:33 21
PV1 13:35 13:36 23
CMP1 13:38 13:39 25
TBMS1 13:41 13:42 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 13:51 Dest 29