40059 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40059 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40059] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:56 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:59 11:00 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 11:02 11:03 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 11:05 11:06 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 11:08 11:09 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 11:11 11:12 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 11:13 11:14 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:15 11:16 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 11:18 11:19 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 11:21 11:22 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 11:24 11:25 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 11:27 11:28 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 11:30 11:31 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 11:32 11:33 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 11:35 11:36 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 11:38 11:39 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 11:41 11:42 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:51 Dest 29