40055 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40055 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40055] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:44 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:47 10:48 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:50 10:51 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:53 10:54 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:56 10:57 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:59 11:00 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 11:01 11:02 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:03 11:04 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 11:06 11:07 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 11:09 11:10 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 11:12 11:13 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 11:15 11:16 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 11:18 11:19 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 11:20 11:21 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 11:23 11:24 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 11:26 11:27 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 11:29 11:30 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:39 Dest 29