40055 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40055 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40055] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL
MSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:44 0
MSF1 10:47 10:48 2
MPK1 10:50 10:51 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:53 10:54 4
MSC1 10:56 10:57 7
NBK1 10:59 11:00 8
MKK1 11:01 11:02 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 11:03 11:04 11
SP1 11:06 11:07 13
GDY1 11:09 11:10 15
STM1 11:12 11:13 17
PZA1 11:15 11:16 19
MN1 11:18 11:19 20
TLM1 11:20 11:21 21
PV1 11:23 11:24 23
CMP1 11:26 11:27 25
TBMS1 11:29 11:30 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:39 Dest 29