40053 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40053 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40053] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:38 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:41 10:42 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:44 10:45 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:47 10:48 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:50 10:51 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:53 10:54 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:55 10:56 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:57 10:58 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 11:00 11:01 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 11:03 11:04 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 11:06 11:07 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 11:09 11:10 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 11:12 11:13 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 11:14 11:15 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 11:17 11:18 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 11:20 11:21 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 11:23 11:24 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 11:33 Dest 29