40043 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40043 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40043] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:02 0
MSF1 10:05 10:06 2
MPK1 10:08 10:09 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:11 10:12 4
MSC1 10:14 10:15 7
NBK1 10:17 10:18 8
MKK1 10:19 10:20 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:21 10:22 11
SP1 10:24 10:25 13
GDY1 10:27 10:28 15
STM1 10:30 10:31 17
PZA1 10:33 10:34 19
MN1 10:36 10:37 20
TLM1 10:38 10:39 21
PV1 10:41 10:42 23
CMP1 10:44 10:45 25
TBMS1 10:47 10:48 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 10:57 Dest 29