40043 - MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 40043 known as MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL runs from CHENNAI BEACH [MSB] to TAMBARAM [TBM] covering 29 km distance

MSB-TBM EMU LOCAL [40043] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MSB-TBM EMU LOCALMSBTBMSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI BEACH [MSB]1 Src 10:02 0
CHENNAI FORT [MSF]1 10:05 10:06 2
CHENNAI PARK [MPK]1 10:08 10:09 3
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 10:11 10:12 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT [MSC]1 10:14 10:15 7
NUNGAMBAKKAM [NBK]1 10:17 10:18 8
KODAMBAKAM [MKK]1 10:19 10:20 10
MAMBALAM [MBM]1 10:21 10:22 11
SAIDAPET [SP]1 10:24 10:25 13
GUINDY [GDY]1 10:27 10:28 15
ST THOMAS MOUNT [STM]1 10:30 10:31 17
PALAVANTHANGAL [PZA]1 10:33 10:34 19
MINAMBAKKAM [MN]1 10:36 10:37 20
TRISULAM [TLM]1 10:38 10:39 21
PALLAVARAM [PV]1 10:41 10:42 23
CHROMEPET [CMP]1 10:44 10:45 25
TAMBARAM SNTRM [TBMS]1 10:47 10:48 27
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 10:57 Dest 29