MSB-PV EMU LOCAL - 40015 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)PALLAVARAM (PV)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 24 Km

Train number 40015 is named as MSB-PV EMU LOCAL and travels 24km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 08:11 and reaches station PALLAVARAM at 08:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 08:11 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:14 08:15 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 08:17 08:18 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:20 08:21 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 08:23 08:24 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 08:26 08:27 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 08:28 08:29 10 1
Advertisement
MAMBALAM - MBM 08:30 08:31 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 08:33 08:34 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 08:36 08:37 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 08:39 08:40 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 08:42 08:43 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 08:45 08:46 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 08:47 08:48 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 08:52 Dest 24 1

FAQS

MSB-PV EMU LOCAL - 40015 covers 24 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-PV EMU LOCAL - 40015 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-PV EMU LOCAL - 40015 arrives at destination at 08:52.
MSB-PV EMU LOCAL - 40015 departs from source at 08:11.
Advertisement