MSB-PON EMU LOCAL - 42701 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)PONNERI (PON)
Sun 35 Km

Train number 42701 is named as MSB-PON EMU LOCAL and travels 35km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:30 and reaches station PONNERI at 06:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 05:30 0 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 05:34 05:35 1 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 05:39 05:40 3 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 05:45 05:46 5 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 05:47 05:48 6 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 05:49 05:50 8 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 05:54 05:55 10 1
Advertisement
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 06:00 06:01 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 06:03 06:04 15 1
ENNORE - ENR 06:09 06:10 17 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 06:16 06:17 21 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 06:18 06:19 23 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 06:20 06:21 24 1
MINJUR - MJR 06:23 06:24 27 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 06:27 06:28 31 1
PONNERI - PON 06:40 Dest 35 1

FAQS

MSB-PON EMU LOCAL - 42701 covers 35 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-PON EMU LOCAL - 42701 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-PON EMU LOCAL - 42701 arrives at destination at 06:40.
MSB-PON EMU LOCAL - 42701 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement