MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42609 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Sat 48 Km

Train number 42609 is named as MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 48km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:00 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 21:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:00 0 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 20:04 20:05 1 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 20:09 20:10 3 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 20:15 20:16 5 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 20:17 20:18 6 1
VOC NAGAR - VOC 20:19 20:20 8 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 20:24 20:25 10 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 20:30 20:31 12 1
Advertisement
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 20:33 20:34 15 1
ENNORE - ENR 20:39 20:40 17 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 20:46 20:47 21 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 20:48 20:49 23 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 20:50 20:51 24 1
MINJUR - MJR 20:53 20:54 27 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 20:57 20:58 31 1
PONNERI - PON 21:02 21:03 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 21:08 21:09 42 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 21:35 Dest 48 1

FAQS

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42609 covers 48 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42609 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42609 arrives at destination at 21:35.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42609 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement