MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42607 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Sun 48 Km

Train number 42607 is named as MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 48km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:35 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 20:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:35 0 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 18:39 18:40 1 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 18:44 18:45 3 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 18:50 18:51 5 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 18:52 18:53 6 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 18:59 19:00 10 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 19:05 19:06 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 19:08 19:09 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 19:14 19:15 17 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 19:21 19:22 21 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 19:23 19:24 23 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 19:25 19:26 24 1
MINJUR - MJR 19:28 19:29 27 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 19:32 19:33 31 1
PONNERI - PON 19:37 19:38 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 19:43 19:44 42 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 20:10 Dest 48 1

FAQS

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42607 covers 48 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42607 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42607 arrives at destination at 20:10.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42607 departs from source at 18:35.
Advertisement