MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42605 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Sun 48 Km

Train number 42605 is named as MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 48km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 15:45 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 17:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 15:45 0 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 15:49 15:50 1 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 15:54 15:55 3 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 16:00 16:01 5 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 16:02 16:03 6 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 16:08 16:09 10 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 16:13 16:14 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 16:16 16:17 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 16:20 16:21 17 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 16:24 16:25 21 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 16:28 16:29 23 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 16:30 16:31 24 1
MINJUR - MJR 16:33 16:34 27 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 16:38 16:39 31 1
PONNERI - PON 16:42 16:43 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 16:48 16:49 42 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 17:20 Dest 48 1

FAQS

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42605 covers 48 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42605 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42605 arrives at destination at 17:20.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42605 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement