MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42603 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Sun 48 Km

Train number 42603 is named as MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 48km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 14:40 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 16:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 14:40 0 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 14:44 14:45 1 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 14:49 14:50 3 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 14:55 14:56 5 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 14:57 14:58 6 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 15:04 15:05 10 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 15:10 15:11 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 15:13 15:14 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 15:19 15:20 17 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 15:26 15:27 21 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 15:28 15:29 23 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 15:30 15:31 24 1
MINJUR - MJR 15:32 15:33 27 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 15:37 15:38 31 1
PONNERI - PON 15:42 15:43 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 15:48 15:49 42 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 16:10 Dest 48 1

FAQS

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42603 covers 48 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42603 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42603 arrives at destination at 16:10.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42603 departs from source at 14:40.
Advertisement