MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42601 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD)
Sun 47 Km

Train number 42601 is named as MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL and travels 47km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 09:40 and reaches station GUMMIDIPUNDI at 11:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 09:40 0 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 09:44 09:45 1 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:49 09:50 3 1
KORUKKUPET JN - KOK 09:55 09:56 4 1
TONDIARPET - TNP 09:57 09:58 5 1
TIRUVOTTIYUR - TVT 10:04 10:05 9 1
WIMCO NAGAR - WCN 10:10 10:11 12 1
KATHIVAKKAM - KAVM 10:13 10:14 15 1
Advertisement
ENNORE - ENR 10:19 10:20 16 1
ATTIPATTU PUDU NAGAR HALT - AIPP 10:26 10:27 20 1
ATTIPPATTU - AIP 10:28 10:29 22 1
NANDIYAMPAKKAM - NPKM 10:30 10:31 24 1
MINJUR - MJR 10:33 10:34 26 1
ANUPPAMBATTU - APB 10:37 10:38 30 1
PONNERI - PON 10:42 10:43 35 1
KAVARAIPPETTAI - KVP 10:48 10:49 42 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 11:15 Dest 47 1

FAQS

MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42601 covers 47 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42601 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42601 arrives at destination at 11:15.
MSB-GPD EMU LOCAL - 42601 departs from source at 09:40.
Advertisement