MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40751 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)KANCHIPURAM (CJ)
Sun 96 Km

Train number 40751 is named as MSB-CJ SEMI FAST and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:35 and reaches station KANCHIPURAM at 08:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 05:35 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:38 05:39 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 05:41 05:42 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:44 05:45 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 05:47 05:48 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 05:50 05:51 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 05:52 05:53 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:54 05:55 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 05:57 05:58 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 06:00 06:01 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 06:03 06:04 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:06 06:07 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:09 06:10 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 06:11 06:12 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:14 06:15 24 1
Advertisement
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:17 06:18 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:20 06:21 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:29 06:30 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 06:35 06:36 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 06:38 06:39 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 06:42 06:43 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 06:46 06:47 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 06:50 06:51 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 06:53 06:54 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 06:55 06:56 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 07:00 07:01 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:05 07:06 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:15 07:23 60 1
PALUR - PALR 07:34 07:35 72 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 07:44 07:45 82 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 07:54 07:55 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 08:15 Dest 96 1

FAQS

MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40751 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40751 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40751 arrives at destination at 08:15.
MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40751 departs from source at 05:35.
Advertisement