MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40701 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)KANCHIPURAM (CJ)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 96 Km

Train number 40701 is named as MSB-CJ SEMI FAST and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 05:30 and reaches station KANCHIPURAM at 08:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 05:30 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 05:33 05:34 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 05:36 05:37 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 05:39 05:40 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 05:42 05:43 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 05:45 05:46 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 05:47 05:48 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 05:49 05:50 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 05:52 05:53 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 05:55 05:56 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 05:58 05:59 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 06:01 06:02 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 06:04 06:05 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 06:06 06:07 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 06:09 06:10 24 1
Advertisement
CHROMEPET - CMP 06:12 06:13 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 06:15 06:16 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 06:24 06:25 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 06:31 06:32 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 06:34 06:35 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 06:38 06:39 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 06:42 06:43 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 06:46 06:47 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 06:49 06:50 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 06:51 06:52 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 06:56 06:57 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 07:01 07:02 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 07:10 07:20 60 1
PALUR - PALR 07:31 07:32 72 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 07:41 07:42 82 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 07:54 07:55 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 08:15 Dest 96 1

FAQS

MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40701 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40701 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40701 arrives at destination at 08:15.
MSB-CJ SEMI FAST - 40701 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement