MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40753 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)KANCHIPURAM (CJ)
Sat 96 Km

Train number 40753 is named as MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:40 and reaches station KANCHIPURAM at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:40 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:43 18:44 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:46 18:47 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:49 18:50 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:52 18:53 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:55 18:56 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:57 18:58 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 18:59 19:00 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:02 19:03 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:05 19:06 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:08 19:09 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:11 19:12 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:14 19:15 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:16 19:17 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:19 19:20 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:22 19:23 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:25 19:26 28 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:34 19:35 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:40 19:41 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:43 19:44 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:47 19:48 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:51 19:52 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:55 19:56 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 19:58 19:59 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 20:00 20:01 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 20:05 20:06 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 20:10 20:11 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:30 20:38 60 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 20:44 20:45 65 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 20:49 20:50 68 1
PALUR - PALR 20:54 20:55 72 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 20:58 20:59 75 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 21:05 21:06 82 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 21:14 21:15 89 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 21:19 21:20 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 21:30 Dest 96 1

FAQS

MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40753 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40753 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40753 arrives at destination at 21:30.
MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40753 departs from source at 18:40.
Advertisement