MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40703 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)KANCHIPURAM (CJ)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 96 Km

Train number 40703 is named as MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL and travels 96km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 18:42 and reaches station KANCHIPURAM at 21:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 18:42 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:45 18:46 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 18:48 18:49 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 18:51 18:52 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 18:54 18:55 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 18:57 18:58 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 18:59 19:00 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 19:01 19:02 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 19:04 19:05 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 19:07 19:08 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 19:10 19:11 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 19:13 19:14 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 19:16 19:17 21 1
TRISULAM - TLM 19:18 19:19 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 19:21 19:22 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 19:24 19:25 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 19:27 19:28 28 1
Advertisement
TAMBARAM - TBM 19:36 19:37 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 19:43 19:44 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 19:46 19:47 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 19:50 19:51 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 19:54 19:55 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 19:58 19:59 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 20:01 20:02 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 20:03 20:04 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 20:08 20:09 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 20:13 20:14 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 20:30 20:38 60 1
REDIPALAYAM - RDY 20:44 20:45 65 1
VILLIYAMBAKKAM - VB 20:49 20:50 68 1
PALUR - PALR 20:54 20:55 72 1
PALAYASIVARAM - PYV 20:58 20:59 75 1
WALAJABAD - WJ 21:05 21:06 82 1
NATHAPETTAI - NTT 21:14 21:15 89 1
KANCHIPURAM EAST - CJE 21:19 21:20 95 1
KANCHIPURAM - CJ 21:30 Dest 96 1

FAQS

MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40703 covers 96 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40703 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40703 arrives at destination at 21:30.
MSB-CJ EMU LOCAL - 40703 departs from source at 18:42.
Advertisement