MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40659 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40659 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:45 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 23:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:45 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:48 21:49 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:51 21:52 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:54 21:55 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:57 21:58 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 22:00 22:01 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 22:02 22:03 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 22:04 22:05 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 22:07 22:08 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 22:10 22:11 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 22:13 22:14 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 22:16 22:17 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 22:19 22:20 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 22:21 22:22 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 22:24 22:25 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:27 22:28 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:30 22:31 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:39 22:40 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 22:45 22:46 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 22:48 22:49 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 22:52 22:53 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 22:56 22:57 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 23:00 23:01 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 23:03 23:04 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 23:05 23:06 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 23:10 23:11 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 23:15 23:16 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 23:30 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40659 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40659 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40659 arrives at destination at 23:30.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40659 departs from source at 21:45.
Advertisement