MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40657 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40657 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 21:20 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 23:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 21:20 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 21:23 21:24 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 21:26 21:27 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 21:29 21:30 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:32 21:33 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:35 21:36 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:37 21:38 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:39 21:40 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 21:42 21:43 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:45 21:46 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:48 21:49 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:51 21:52 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:54 21:55 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 21:56 21:57 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:59 22:00 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 22:02 22:03 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 22:05 22:06 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 22:14 22:15 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 22:20 22:21 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 22:23 22:24 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 22:27 22:28 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 22:31 22:32 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 22:35 22:36 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 22:38 22:39 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 22:40 22:41 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 22:45 22:46 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 22:50 22:51 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 23:15 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40657 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40657 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40657 arrives at destination at 23:15.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40657 departs from source at 21:20.
Advertisement