MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40655 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI BEACH (MSB)CHENGALPATTU (CGL)
Sun 60 Km

Train number 40655 is named as MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and travels 60km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI BEACH at 20:50 and reaches station CHENGALPATTU at 22:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB Src 20:50 0 1
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 20:53 20:54 2 1
CHENNAI PARK - MPK 20:56 20:57 3 1
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 20:59 21:00 4 1
CHENNAI CHETPAT - MSC 21:02 21:03 6 1
NUNGAMBAKKAM - NBK 21:05 21:06 8 1
KODAMBAKAM - MKK 21:07 21:08 10 1
MAMBALAM - MBM 21:09 21:10 12 1
SAIDAPET - SP 21:12 21:13 14 1
GUINDY - GDY 21:15 21:16 16 1
ST THOMAS MOUNT - STM 21:18 21:19 18 1
PALAVANTHANGAL - PZA 21:21 21:22 20 1
MINAMBAKKAM - MN 21:24 21:25 21 1
Advertisement
TRISULAM - TLM 21:26 21:27 22 1
PALLAVARAM - PV 21:29 21:30 24 1
CHROMEPET - CMP 21:32 21:33 26 1
TAMBARAM SNTRM - TBMS 21:35 21:36 28 1
TAMBARAM - TBM 21:44 21:45 30 1
PERUNGULATTUR - PRGL 21:50 21:51 33 1
VANDALUR - VDR 21:53 21:54 35 1
URAPPAKKAM - UPM 21:57 21:58 38 1
GUDUVANCHERI - GI 22:01 22:02 41 1
POTHERI HALT - POTI 22:05 22:06 45 1
KATTANGULATTUR - CTM 22:08 22:09 47 1
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA - MMNK 22:10 22:11 48 1
SINGAPERUMLKOIL - SKL 22:15 22:16 52 1
PARANUR - PWU 22:20 22:21 56 1
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 22:35 Dest 60 1

FAQS

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40655 covers 60 kilometer to reach destination.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40655 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40655 arrives at destination at 22:35.
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL - 40655 departs from source at 20:50.
Advertisement